superman111

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About superman111

  • Rank
    Newbie
  • Birthday
  1. I’ve been in an online relationship with a loving lady from Thailand. I met her through A Foreign Affair and we’re in a healthy relationship despite not meeting in person. We have video calls every now and then, and corresponds regularly; and because it’s the holidays… I’ve decided to visit and spend the New Year with her. I’m very excited! There’s roughly few days left and it’s a sudden decision, so I’d like to ask for advice on getting a tourist visa. I’m a U.S citizen and I’d like to know what are the requirements I’ll need in order to get a fast approval. But I’ve also heard that there’s no need for a visa if I’m only staying for less than a month… is this true? I really need some helpful input!